Marching Band

Marching BandMarching Band Recognizing the 25th Year Anniversary of Southwestern High School

Marching Band

Marching Band Recognizing the 25th Year Anniversary of Southwestern High School



2017 MARCHING BAND COMPETITIONS

 

Saturday, September 9           SWHS Warrior Classic                         Exhibition Performance

Saturday, September 16         North Laurel Invitational                    London, KY

Saturday, September 23         Pleasure Ridge Park Invitational        Louisville, KY

Saturday, October 14              TBD

Saturday, October 21              KMEA State Quarterfinals                  Madison Southern High School (Berea, KY)

Saturday, October 28              *KMEA State Semifinals                     South Oldham High School (Crestwood, KY)

Saturday, October 28              *KMEA State Finals                             Papa John Stadium (Louisville, KY)

Saturday, November 4            Midstates Championships                   Mason High School (Mason, Ohio)




Text Box: 2017 SOUTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL MARCHING BAND 



Bree Abbott                 Flute

Haley Abner                Alto Saxophone

Lane Alexander                       Alto Saxophone

Jacob Allen                  Front Ensemble

Noah Allen                  Drumline

Tatum Austin               Alto Saxophone

Yasmin Avila               Flute

Ismael Barnes              Baritone

Kiley Barnett               Colorguard

Nicole Baugh               Clarinet

Isaac Benitez               Baritone Saxophone

Joce Benitez                Trumpet

Lacy Bishop                Front Ensemble

Makayla Bishop           Drumline

Taylor Bishop             Colorguard

Taylor Brewer                        Bass Clarinet

Ben Broady                 Alto Saxophone

Tristan Bullock                        Drumline

Hollyn Burgin              Front Ensemble

Garrett Burton              Drumline

Zach Butte                   Trumpet

Ethan Campbell                       Tuba

Kara Clark                   Colorguard

Trevor Cloyd               Tenor Saxophone

Cody Cogdill               Drumline

Julia Colyer                 Trumpet

Peyton Cross                Clarinet

Natalie Daulton                        Colorguard

Betty Day                    Tuba

Samuel Day                 Tuba

Jacob Dick                   Bass Clarinet

Kira Francis                 Alto Saxophone

Hunter Frodelius        Drumline

Lee Garrett                   Drumline

Katie Goldson              Colorguard

Haylea Gregory                       Colorguard

Ashley Griffin                         Colorguard

Haley Guyer               Colorguard

Evan Hammock                       Trumpet

Reagan Harney                        Flute

Katrina Harp                Front Ensemble

Aalexis Hazelwood     Flute

Austin Holsclaw          Tuba

Seth King                     Drumline

Abby Langfels             Drumline

Hazel Lewis                 Colorguard

Shelby Lewis               Front Ensemble

Jon Long                     Front Ensemble

Daniel Mallicoate         Tuba

Brooklynn Marcum     Clarinet

Noah Matthenia          Front Ensemble

Kristen Mattingly         Alto Saxophone

Sierra McAninch          Flute

Stasia McCarroll          Clarinet

Lucas Melgoza             Trumpet

Trinity Melton              Clarinet

Jessica Moody                        Colorguard

Maria Muncy               Drumline

Olyvia Neal                 Flute

Katelyn Parmley          Clarinet

Kendra Parmley                       Colorguard

Lauren Pawlik              Colorguard

Samantha Pawlik         Alto Saxophone

Kinsley Perkins                        Clarinet

Cameron Phillips         Baritone

Solomon Pyles             Drumline

Brenna Radford                       Flute

Christian Ramirez        Trumpet

Kevin Ramirez             Clarinet

Avary Randall             Tenor Saxophone

Tyler Ritchie               Trumpet

Isaiah Rivera                Alto Saxophone

Kiara Rollyson             Flute

Mahala Rollyson          Alto Saxophone

Faye Schilling              Bass Clarinet

Megan Schlosser          Tenor Saxophone

Jaylee Seymour                       Trumpet

Shelby Snowdy                        Colorguard

Katelyn Soots              Mellophone

Lauren Stevens                        Clarinet

Audrey Stewart                        Mellophone

Trevor Strunk              Front Ensemble

Kat Thomas                 Flute

Paxton Thomas                        Colorguard

Jesse Thompson          Baritone

Andrea Toby              Front Ensemble

Taylor Trimble             Alto Saxophone

Jon Parker Waddle       Alto Saxophone

Jessica Weir               Drum Major

Jordan Weir                 Mellophone

Adam Wilson               Trumpet

Dylan Wilson               Baritone

Sarah Wilson               Alto Saxophone

Jacob Withrow             Drumline

Peony Zhao                 Front Ensemble

 

 

Senior Band Members are in Bold



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.