Girls Basketball

Lady Warriors Basketball 5th Consecutive District Championship - 2017Seniors - 2017Girls Basketball support Cassi as Basketball Sweetheart 2017A team that stays together - wins together - Go Lady WarriorsTeam Unity

Lady Warriors Basketball 5th Consecutive District Championship - 2017

Seniors - 2017

Girls Basketball support Cassi as Basketball Sweetheart 2017

A team that stays together - wins together - Go Lady Warriors

Team Unity

         

2018-2019 Schedule

November/ December

10 (Nov)                           @ Marion Co. Panorama (Scrimmage vs Central Hardin)

17 (Nov)                         @ Elizabethtown Panorama (Scrimmage vs Scott High)

1                                        East Jessamine

4                                      Casey County                                                                      6:00/7:30

11                                     @ WAYNE COUNTY                                                       6:00/7:30

13                                    Clay County                                                                        5:30/6:30/8:00

15                                     @ John Hardin                                                                     1:00/2:30

19-23                              M & W Holiday Hoops Classic                                         TBD

28-29                             @ Murray Bank Lady Tiger Classic (@Murray)       TBD                                                                       

January

4                                    MCCREARY COUNTY CENTRAL                        6:00/7:30

5                                    TBD (@Lincoln County)                                                TBD

8                                       WAYNE COUNTY                                             6:00/7:30

11                                     @ Mercy                                                                                6:00/7:30

12                                     @ Pulaski County                                                               6:00

15                                     Russell County                                                                 6:00

18                                      Paintsville                                                                            6:00/7:30

25                                      @ MCCREARY COUNTY CENTRAL                   6:00/7:30

26                                      @ West Jessamine                                                               5:30

29                                     @ Lincoln County                                                              6:00

February

2                                         North Laurel                                                                       6:30/8:00

5                                          Boyle County                                                                       6:00

8                                         Pulaski County                                                                   6:00

9                                       Franklin County                                                                1:30/3:00

15                                    @ Mercer County                                                               6:00/7:30


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.