Boys Soccer

BrotherhoodSWHS Soccer Boys on All District Team 2016Using your headBoys Soccer District Champions 2016Good playCoach McBride and his sun protectionAnother card..........Build a Wall Boys!Attack that ball boys - Attack!The Soccer Hairband CrewSWHS Soccer even works on 105 degree days - time for a water breakTeam Captian Moe getting his boys together and ready to play.Boys Soccer 2017Boys Soccer District Champions 2017Boys Soccer District Championship Winner 2018Boys Soccer All District Team 2018Boys Soccer Regional Championship 20182018 All Regional Team - Sawyer, Jagger, Caleb, ColinCoach McBride and 2018 Soccer CaptiansDefensive Twin Towers

Brotherhood

SWHS Soccer Boys on All District Team 2016

Using your head

Boys Soccer District Champions 2016

Good play

Coach McBride and his sun protection

Another card..........

Build a Wall Boys!

Attack that ball boys - Attack!

The Soccer Hairband Crew

SWHS Soccer even works on 105 degree days - time for a water break

Team Captian Moe getting his boys together and ready to play.

Boys Soccer 2017

Boys Soccer District Champions 2017

Boys Soccer District Championship Winner 2018

Boys Soccer All District Team 2018

Boys Soccer Regional Championship 2018

2018 All Regional Team - Sawyer, Jagger, Caleb, Colin

Coach McBride and 2018 Soccer Captians

Defensive Twin Towers




2019 Southwestern Warriors Soccer

                                                                                                              JV            Varsity

8/12/2019               Monday                   South Laurel                             6:00          7:30                                                           

8/15/2019               Thursday                 Richmond Model                    7:30         6:00

8/17/2019               Saturday                  at GRC                                     11:00       12:30

8/20/2019               Tuesday                   at Wayne                                 7:30         6:00

8/22/2019               Thursday                 Glasgow                                  6:30         8:00                        

8/27/2019               Tuesday                   at Lincoln                                5:30         7:00

8/29/2019               Thursday                 Mercer                                    6:00         7:30                        

9/3/2019                 Tuesday                   at North Laurel                       7:30         6:00

9/5/2019                 Thursday                 at Pulaski                                 7:30                        

9/9/2019                 Monday                   at Boyle Co.                             6:30         8:00                        

9/12/2019               Thursday                 Tribe Shootout     at Madison Central v Scott Co.              6:00

9/14/2019               Saturday                  Tribe Shootout     at Madison Central v Holy Cross           4:00

9/15/19                   Sunday                    Tribe Shootout     at Madison Central v TBA (2:00, 4:00, or 6:00)

9/17/2019               Tuesday                   Madison Southern                  6:00         7:30

9/19/2019               Thursday                 at Danville                               5:30         7:00                        

9/24/2019               Tuesday                   at Casey Co.                                             6:00

9/26/2019               Thursday Corbin                                                      6:00         7:30                        

9/30/2019               Monday   Pulaski Co.                                               6:00         7:30                        

10/3/2019               Thursday B'ville                                                                      6:00

10/7/2019               Monday   District Tournament                                              
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.