Girls Softball

No images found.




Southwestern Girls Softball Schedule 2017

 

March    9              Casey Co                                Home                     6:00        V-JV

11           West Jessamine                    Home                     12:00     Scrimmage           

13           Barren Co.                             Home                     6:00        V-JV

14           Whitley Co                            Away                      6:00        V-JV

                16           Russell Co.                             Away                      6:00        V-JV

                17           Casey Co                                Away                      6:00        V-JV

                18           East Jessamine                      Away                      11:00     V-JV

20           Garrard Co                            Away                      6:00        V-JV

                21           Somerset                               Away                      6:00        V-JV

                23           Boyle Co                                Away                      6:00        V-JV

                25           Corbin                                    Home                     TBD         V

                25           McCreary                              Home                     TBD         V

                25           Danville                                  Home                     TBD         V             

                28           North Laurel                         Home                     6:00        V-JV

                30           Taylor Co                               Away                      6:00        V-JV

                31           Rockcastle                             Away                      TBA         JV DH

 

April       6              Mad Southern                      Away                      6:00        V-JV

8              Mad Southern                      Away                      TBA         JV-DH

10           Lincoln                                   Away                      6:00        V-JV

                11           McCreary                              Away                      6:00        V-JV        

                13           North Laurel                         Away                      6:00        V-JV

                14           Pulaski                                    Away                      6:00        8th-V

                17           South Laurel                         Away                      6:00        V-JV

                18           Wayne                                   Home                     6:00        V-JV

                20           Oneida                                   Away                      6:00        V-JV

                21           Sports Den Classic                Wayne                   TBD         V

                22           Sports Den Classic                Wayne                   TBD         V

                22           Sports Den Classic                Wayne                   TBD         V

                24           South Laurel                         Home                     6:00        V-JV

                25           Wayne                                   Away                      6:00        V-JV

                27           McCreary                              Home                     6:00        V-JV

                28           Mercer                                  Home                     6:00        V-JV

                29           Corbin                                    Away                      TBD         V

                29           Notre Dame                          Away                      TBD         V

 

May        2              Lincoln Co                             Home                     6:00        V-JV

                4              Whitley Co                            Home                     6:00        V-JV

5              DFS  Green Co                      Home                     9:30        V

                6              DFS  Russell Co.                   Home                     6:30        V

                8              Pulaski                                    Home                     6:00        V-JV

13           Tates Creek                           Away                      TBD         V

                13           Grant Co.                               Away                      TBD         V

                15           Somerset                               Home                     6:00        V-JV

                16           Garrard Co                            Home                     6:00        V-JV

                18           Rockcastle                             Away                      6:00        V-JV

                19           Danville                                  Away                      6:00        V-DH

                22           District Tourney                   McCreary

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.