Softball



Southwestern Lady Warrior
Fast pitch 2018

 

March

16           Danville                  Home (Scrimmage)              6:00                        V/JV

17           Russell Co              Home (Scrimmage)             TBD                         V/JV

20           Garrard Co            Home                                     6:00                        V/JV

23           Burgin                    Home                                     6:00                        V/JV

24           Whitley Co            Home                                     10:00                     V

24           Knox Central         Home                                     2:00                        V

26           South Laurel         Away                                      6:00                        V/JV

27           Taylor Co               Home                                     6:00                        V/JV

30           Pulaski Co              Away                                      7:00                        V 

31           Russell Co Tourney                                              TBD                         V

31            Russell Co Tourney                                              TBD                         V

April

9              Casey Co                Away                                      6:00                        V/JV

10           North Laurel         Home                                     6:00                        V/JV

14           Sports Den Classic @ Wayne                             TBD                         V

14            Sports Den Classic @ Wayne                             TBD                         V

16           South Laurel         Home                                     6:00                        V/JV

17           Wayne Co             Away                                      6:00                        V/JV

19           McCreary              Home                                     6:00                        V/JV

20           Clinton Co             Away                                      6:00                        V/JV

21           UK Georgia Game                                                TBD

23           Danville                  Away                                      6:00                        V/JV

24           Wayne Co             Home                                     6:00                        V/JV

26           McCreary               Away                                      6:00                        V/JV

27           East Jessamine     Home                                     6:00                        V

30           Pulaski Co              Home                                     6:00                        V/JV

May

1              Knox Central         Away                                      6:00                        V/JV

3              Clinton Co.            Home                                     6:00                        V/JV

4              Burgin                    Away                                      6:00                        V/JV

7              Lincoln Co              Home                                     6:00                        V/JV

8              Garrard                  Away                                      6:00                        V/JV

10           Casey Co                Home                                     6:00                        V/JV

12           D F T @ SW           Russell Co                              10:00                     V

12           D F T @ SW           Garrard Co                            6:45                        V

14           Whitley Co            Away                                      6:00                        V/JV

15           Mercer  Co           Away                                      6:00                        V/JV

17           Lincoln Co              Away                                      6:00                        V/JV

19           JV Region @ Boyle Co                                         TBD                         JV

 

21-22     District @ Wayne Co                                           TBD                         V

     
                  2018 Roster

Seniors

Holly Bunch

Emory Wilds

Gretchen Hines

Katy Connolly

Emily Johnson

Haley Guyer

 

Juniors

Callie Burton

Kaitlyn Helm

Alex Muse

 

Sophomores

Ellie Connolly

Madison Gaskin

Destiny Morgan

Aleigha Thacker

Lillie Turpin

Nikala West

 

Freshman

Grace Acra

Morgan Coomer

Kaitlyn Gwin

Hannah Kegley

Kylie Long

Marissa Loveless

Kaylee Perry

Faye Schilling

Olivia Wilds






Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.