Girls Basketball

Lady Warriors Basketball 5th Consecutive District Championship - 2017Seniors - 2017Girls Basketball support Cassi as Basketball Sweetheart 2017A team that stays together - wins together - Go Lady WarriorsTeam Unity

Lady Warriors Basketball 5th Consecutive District Championship - 2017

Seniors - 2017

Girls Basketball support Cassi as Basketball Sweetheart 2017

A team that stays together - wins together - Go Lady Warriors

Team Unity

         



                         Varsity 2017-2018 Schedule

November/December

30                                         @Lafayette                                                                                          6:00/7:30

1                                              Somerset                                                                                                  6:00/7:30

9                                             Nelson County (@Mercer County)                                     5:00

12                                           WAYNE COUNTY                                                                 6:00/7:30

15                                           @Clay County                                                                                   6:00/7:30

16                                           John Hardin                                                                                          1:00/2:30

19-22                                 Queen of the Commonwealth (@Bullitt East)          TBA

27-30                                Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops Classic                   TBA

January

5                                             @MCCREARY COUNTY CENTRAL                          6:00/7:30

6                                             Perry Central (@Lincoln County)                                      TBD

9                                             @WAYNE COUNTY                                       6:00/7:30

12                                           Pulaski County                                                                                   6:00

16                                           Russell County                                                                                   6:00

19                                           @Paintsville                                                                                         6:00/7:30

20                                         Shelby Valley (@Pike Central)                                            3:00

25                                         @Casey County                                                                                6:00/7:30

26                                         MCCREARY COUNTY CENTRAL                              6:00

30                                         Lincoln County                                                                                  6:00

February

2                                             Mercy                                                                                                         6:00/7:30

3                                             @North Laurel                                                                                   6:30/8:00

6                                             @Boyle County                                                                                6:00

9                                             @Pulaski County                                                                              6:00

10                                           @Franklin County                                                                           1:30/3:00

16                               Mercer County                                                    6:00/7:30


2017-2018 Freshman/JV Schedule

December

2                                             Corbin                                                                                                                               11:00/12:30

4                                             @Rockcastle County                                                                                             7:00/8:00

11                                            Pulaski County                                                                                                           6:00/7:00

January

4                                             @Corbin                                                                                                                          6:00/7:00

8                                             Rockcastle County                                                                                                  7:00/8:00

13                                           @Lincoln County (Two Frosh Games)                                                       TBD                                    

15                                           North Laurel                                                                                                                6:30/7:30

18                                           South Laurel (@Southern Middle)                                                              6:00/7:00

22                                         @North Laurel                                                                                                           6:30/7:30

23                                         @Pulaski County                                                                                                      6:00/7:00

February


 


                       



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.