Boys Basketball

Warriors Basketball District Championship - 2017Cutting the NetPeyton Gover – 2017 Kentucky Mr. Basketball FinalistCoach Baker and crewThe Warrior Nation Cheering their team on...Boys Basketball Coaching Team

Warriors Basketball District Championship - 2017

Cutting the Net

Peyton Gover – 2017 Kentucky Mr. Basketball Finalist

Coach Baker and crew

The Warrior Nation Cheering their team on...

Boys Basketball Coaching Team


SOUTHWESTERN

WARRIOR BASKETBALL

2017 - 2018

 

November

18             Greyhounds Pan-O-Rama                                  Away                    8:00           @ Paris

25              Warrior Pan-O-Rama        Woodford Co.          Home                    TBA

                 

 

December

   1                             Central Hardin                                           Away                    8:00

   5                      Casey Co.                                                       Home              7:30

8                             Wayne Co.                                                    Away                    7:30

12                          Glasgow                                                         Away                    6:00

16                          Buffalo Wild Wings Shootout     Vs. Elliott Co.            Away                    TBA

19-21                   Raceland Derby Classic                                   Away                    TBA        

 27-29                   Lake Cumberland Holiday Classic                   Home                   TBA

                                               

January

  4                             McCreary Co.                                           Home                    7:30

 6                             Lincoln Co Classic         Away         TBA       vs University Heights                                               

  9                             Perry Co. Central                                    Away                    7:30

  12                   Pulaski Co.                                                    Home              7:30 *

13                   SW Classic                        Home              7:30        Vs. Bourbon

16                   Russell Co.                                                   Home              7:30

18                   McCreary Co.                                            Home              7:30

20                     Madison Southern                                       Away                    7:30

 23                   West Jessamine                                            Home              7:30

  26                   Wayne Co.                                                     Home              7:30

  30                   Lincoln Co.                                                   Home              7:30

 
February

                1                             Casey Co.                                Away                    7:30

                6                             Boyle Co.                                Away                    7:30     

                9                             Pulaski Co.                              Away                    7:30

               13                          Jackson Co.                                Away                    7:30

                16                          Mercer Co.                                 Away                    7:30     



Southwestern Warriors

JV Schedule

 

Date

Team

Time

 

December 1st

@ Central Hardin

6:30

JV/Varsity

December 2nd

@ Russell County

1:00/2:00

Freshman/JV

December 4th

Rockcastle

6:00/7:15

Freshman/JV

December 5th

Casey County

6:00

JV/Varsity

December 8th

@Wayne County

6:00

JV/Varsity

December 11th

@Corbin

6:30/7:30

Freshman/JV

December 12th

@Glasgow

6:00

JV/Varsity

January 4th 

@McCreary Central

6:00

JV/Varsity

January 8th

@ Rockcastle

7:00/8:10

Freshman/JV

January 9th

@ Perry Central

6:00/7:30

JV/Varsity

January 18th

McCreary Central

5:00/6:30

Freshman/JV

January 20th

@Madison Southern

2:30

JV/Varsity

January 23rd

West Jessamine

6:00

JV/Varsity

January 26th

Wayne County

6:00

JV/Varsity

January 30th

Lincoln County

6:00

JV/Varsity

February 1st

@Casey County

6:00

JV/Varsity

February 5th

Corbin

6:30/7:30

Freshman/JV

February 6th

@Boyle County

6:00

JV/Varsity

February 13th

@Jackson County

6:00

JV/Varsity



2017-2018

Southwestern Warrior Freshman Schedule

 

Date

Team

Time

 

Dec. 2

@ Russell County

10:00-12:00 am

(3 games possible)

Freshman

Dec. 4

Rockcastle

6:00-7:15 pm

Freshman/JV

Dec. 11

@Corbin

6:30-7:30 pm

Freshman/JV

Dec. 16

@McCreary Central

Starts @10 (3 games)

Freshman

Jan. 6

@McCreary Central

10:00-11:00 (2 Games)

Freshman

Jan. 8

@Rockcastle

7:00-8:15 pm

Freshman/JV

Jan. 11

Pulaski County

TBA

Freshman

Jan. 18

McCreary Central

5:30 pm

Freshman

Jan. 20

Boyle County & Adair County

Starts @ 10:00am

Freshman

Jan. 22

@ South Laurel

7:00pm

Freshman

Jan. 29

@Pulaski County

TBA

Freshman

Feb. 3

South Laurel

Starts @10am

Freshman

Feb. 5

Corbin

6:30-7:30

Freshman/JV




Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.