Boys Soccer

BrotherhoodSWHS Soccer Boys on All District Team 2016Using your headBoys Soccer District Champions 2016Good playCoach McBride and his sun protectionAnother card..........Build a Wall Boys!Go "O", and take it to the goal!Attack that ball boys - Attack!The Soccer Hairband CrewSWHS Soccer even works on 105 degree days - time for a water breakTeam Captian Moe getting his boys together and ready to play.Boys Soccer 2017Boys Soccer District Champions 2017

Brotherhood

SWHS Soccer Boys on All District Team 2016

Using your head

Boys Soccer District Champions 2016

Good play

Coach McBride and his sun protection

Another card..........

Build a Wall Boys!

Go "O", and take it to the goal!

Attack that ball boys - Attack!

The Soccer Hairband Crew

SWHS Soccer even works on 105 degree days - time for a water break

Team Captian Moe getting his boys together and ready to play.

Boys Soccer 2017

Boys Soccer District Champions 2017


Southwestern Boys Soccer 2017

Head Coach: Sean McBride             Asst. Coach: Brad Luke

 

DAY

DATE

TEAM

JV TIME

VARSITY TIME

Tuesday

8/22/17

Madison Southern

JV 6:00

V 7:30

Thursday

8/24/17

@GRC

JV 6:00

V 7:30

Saturday

8/26/17

Don Marshall Cup @Somerset vs. Marion Co.

N/A

V 6:00

 

Monday

8/28/17

Corbin

JV 6:00

V 7:30

Tuesday

8/29/17

Pulaski Co.

JV 6:00

V 7:30


Tuesday

9/5/17

Whitley Co.

N/A

V 7:30

Thursday

9/7/17

South Laurel

JV 6:00

V 7:30

  Saturday   9/9/17
       North Laurel
         N/A
V 10:00am

Tuesday

9/12/17

Mercer Co.

JV 6:00

V 7:30

Thursday

9/14/17

@Pulaski Co.

N/A

V 8:00

Tuesday

9/19/16

Casey Co.

N/A

V 6:00

Thursday

9/21/17

@Danville

N/A

V 6:00

Saturday

9/23/17

Owensboro

JV 5:30

V 7:30

Monday

9/25/17

@Wayne Co.

N/A

V 5:30

Tuesday

9/26/17

@Somerset

JV 6:00

V 7:30

Thursday

9/28/17

@Boyle Co.

JV 6:00

V 7:30

        Monday    10/2/17                @Lincoln Co.
         JV 6:00              V 7:30

Tuesday

10/3/17

@Garrard Co.

N/A

V 5:30

Thursday

10/5/17

East Jessamine

JV 6:00

V 7:30

 

 

 

 

 


District week: October 9

Region Week: October 16  

 

DEAD PERIOD: 6-25-17 through 7-9-17

Please schedule your family vacations during this

 time if at all possible. Thanks!

Southwestern Warriors High School Soccer

                                                        Jersey #

  1. Mohammed Abou El-ezz Sr.                        8
  2. Matt Jones Sr.                                             17
  3. Logan Dykes Sr.                                          21
  4. Logan Randall Sr.                                       10
  5. Jayden Sanders Sr.                                       2
  6. Amro Abd Jr.                                              26
  7. Orlando Alvarez Jr.                                     11
  8. Jagger Keller Jr.                                           9
  9. Carson Slusser Jr.                                       32
  10. Kevin Porron Jr.                                          12
  11. Mason Mink So.                                           7
  12. Junior Garcia Jr. GK                                     37
  13. Sawyer Cress Jr.                                           18
  14. Tim Jones Jr.                                                16
  15. Max Brainard So.                                         20
  16. Jeremiah Hatfield So.                                  23
  17. Caleb Seward So. GK                                   38
  18. Mohammed Abd 8th                                    19
  19. John Noyola Fr.                                            14
  20. Riley Whitis Fr.                                              1
  21. Andrew Richardson Jr.                                  29
  22. Mann Patel So.                                              33
  23. Dylan Stevens So.                                          31
  24. Taylor Shadoan Fr.                                         15
  25. Daulton Ramsey Sr.                                        22
  26. Chase Eastham So.                                          3
  27. Hayden Shadoan 8th                                      34
  28. Andrew Stringer Fr.                                         6
  29. Jack Wilson 7th                                                30
  30. Christian Fulk So.                                            13
  31. Omar Abou El-ezz 7th                                     28


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.